Monday, February 28

Ugh

Love, love

You make me feel like a sticky pistil...
leading into a stamen
You make me feel like a mister sunshine...
Himself
You make me feel like splendor in the grass...
while we're rollin'...
Dance with me baby
You make me feel like the Amazon's runnin' between...
my thighs

CHORUS:

You make me feel love, love, love, love, love
love, love, love, love, love
You make me feel love, love, love, love, love
love, love, love, love

You make me feel like a candy apple
Red and horny
You make me feel like I wanna be a dumb blonde
In a centerfold, the girl next door
And I would open the door and...
I'd be all wet
With my tits soaking through this tiny little t-shirt...
That I'm wearing
And you would open the door and tie...
Me up to the bed

Chorus

Lover, I don't know who I am
Am I Barry White? Am I Isis?
Lover, I'm laced with your unconscious
Oh baby babe babe baby
I will be your Desdemona ahhhhh...

Take your time...

You make me feel Ahaa
You make me feel WooWoo baby
You make me feel Ahaa mmm
You make me feel loved

9 comments:

  1. seems someone's on a paula cole streak. last time, it was road to dead and now it's feelin' love. i actually like this song. another example of how city of angels has theeee best soundtrack. and there should only be one reason to post this here. haha if so, all i can say is well, well, well... ;p

    ReplyDelete
  2. i'm keeping my mouth shut nyl. lol :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. no fair!! baka naman may carmen ka na? haha

    ReplyDelete
  4. @nyl: i don't know, i don't know, i don't know... lol

    @desperate houseboy: buti naman you find it cute, sexy is cute. hehe

    ReplyDelete
  5. hindi bagay sa akin to. like its so bastos and ayokong intindihin ang pagiging pa-deep. LOL

    ReplyDelete
  6. sexy is cute?

    *faints*

    -geek

    ReplyDelete
  7. i am cute, therefore... you do the math.

    *thunder and lightning*

    lol

    ReplyDelete